General Schedule

A&S Class schedules will be listed on the Arts & Sciences link, https://www.tirbriste.org/fools-war/arts-sciences/

 

Court and Huntsman's Tourney are subject to change at the Crown's discretion.

Thursday, April 18th

Area

Activities

 

4:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Site

Troll Opens/Closes

 

Friday, April 19th

Area

Activities

 

8:00 am – 12:00 am

Site

Troll Opens

 

9:00 AM

Equestrian

Risk Management Authorizations

 

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Tavern

Children’s Activities Begins; pick up is 12pm for lunch

 
 
 
 

All Day

Main Hall

Scriptorium & Stan Lee Scribal Memorial competition

 

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Equestrian

Period Riding- Ride with the Master Mistress Peryn

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Activity Field

Range Open for Live Weapons (Inspections, Novelty Shoots and Throws)

 
 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Tavern

Children’s Activities - Wonderland Playtime – Queen of Hearts Corn hole Toss & Socialize

 
 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Activity Field

Live Weapons - Novelty Shoots and Throws

 

11:00 AM

New Comer’s Camp

Templar Tours (Starts/Ends in UTES)

 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Tavern

Children's Activities - Character Drawing (Wonderland Illuminations)

 

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Equestrian

Flamingo Croquet Practice

 

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Activity Field

Live Weapons - Novelty Shoots and Throws

 

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Tavern

Children's Activities - Giant Flowers with Faces

 

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

New Comer’s Camp

Making your first tunic and beyond

 

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

A2

16th c. Loose Gowns

 

3:00 pm – 5:00 pm  

A1

Beginning European Dance

 

3:00 pm – 5:00 pm  

Equestrian

Trail ride/open riding

 

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tavern

Eat Me / Drink Me – Take Home Snack Craft; pick your child up by 4pm

 

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

A2

Service Dog Laws and the SCA

 

6:00 PM

Equestrian

Risk Management/Authorization

 

8:00 PM

Rapier Field

Friday Night Fights - Heavy and Rapier Tourney

 

8:00 PM

Tavern

Mad Hatter Tea Party

 

Saturday, April 20th

Area

Activities

 

8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Site

 Troll

 

All Day

Main Hall

Scriptorium & Stan Lee Scribal Memorial competition

 

All Day

Merchants Row

Beginning Blacksmithing – Lord Snorri Smithsonn

 

All Day

By Trading Post

Blacksmithing Demos and Classes- Trenton Tye

 

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Main Fighting

Armor Inspections - Main Field

 

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Activity Field

Range Open (Inspections, Novelty Shoots and Throws)

 

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Tavern

Children’s activities begin drop off and sign in; pick up is 12pm for lunch

 

9:30 am – 10:00 am

Rapier Field

Armor Inspection

 

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Activity Field

Live Weapons - Novelty Shoots and Throws

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Rapier Field

Children’s Activities - Wonderland Playtime – Croquet & Socialize

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Tavern

Mad Marshall's Tea Party

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Equestrian

Queen of Hearts Challenge Course

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Main Fighting

Ch VI: Pig and Pepper Field Battle

 

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Youth Combat

Armor inspection/Red Queen's Elite Card Guard Tourney begins

 

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

A1

Beginning European Dance

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

A2

Get Ready with Me: Roman Women’s Hair and Makeup

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

A3 - CANCELLED

Spark a Fire - CANCELLED

 

11:00 AM

New Comer’s Camp

Templar Tours (Starts/Ends in UTES)

 

11:00 am – 1:30 pm

Rapier Field

MOB meeting and Lunch

 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

A2

Gather Up your Garb and Fly: How to Cartridge Pleat Like a Pro

 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

A3 -CANCELLED

Persona Power - CANCELLED

 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Main Fighting

Ch XI: Who Stole the Hearts? - Castle

 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Tavern

Children's Activities - Become a mad hatter Hat Making Class

 

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Equestrian

Meet and Greet

 

12:00 pm – 1:00pm

Tavern

Children's Activities Breaks for Lunch: pick up 12pm for lunch

 

12:00 pm – 1:00pm

Activity Field

Range Closed - Lunch - Move Location

 

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Youth Combat

Red Queen's Elite Card Guard Tourney continues

 

1:00 pm – 3:00pm

A2

Intro to Renaissance Hair Taping

 

1:00 pm – 2:00pm

A3

Thrifting for Beginners

 

1:00 pm – 2:00pm

Equestrian

Templar Tourney

 

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Main Fighting Field

Ch VIII: The Queen's Croquet - Ground Control Point

 

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

New Comer’s Camp

Protocol & Precedence for Newcomers

 

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Boy Scout Archery and Rifle Range

 Inspections, Red Queen Woods Walk, Novelty Shoots and Throws

 

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Youth Combat

Red Queen's Elite Card Guard Tourney continues

 

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Rapier Field

Topsy Turvy Warlord Tourney

 

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Equestrian

Mad Hatter Mounted Melee

 

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

New Comer’s Camp

Beginning Viking Wire Weaving (Materials limit 15, 12 and older)

 

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

A1

Intermediate English Country Dance

 

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm 

Activity Field

Heavy Fighting Battle: Ch I: Down the Rabbit Hole Hill Battle

 

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Tavern

Children's Activities - Pin the Tail on Cheshire Cat (With historical cat lessons)

 

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Main Fighting Field

Combat Archery only battle

 

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Across the pond

Quest for the Jabberwocky

 

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Equestrian

 Blackjack against the Queen Quest

 

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Main Fighting Field

Ch II: The Pool of Tears - Large Bridge Battle

 

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tavern

Children's Activities - Un-Birthday Tea Party (tea through the ages); pick up 4pm

 

3:00 – 4:00 pm

Royal Pavilion

Legion of the Bear meeting

 

3:00 – 5:00 pm

A2

How to do Viking Wire Weaving

 

3:00 – 4:00 pm

A3

Ambiance for Modern Halls

 

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Activity Field

Live Weapons - Huntsman Tourney

 

4:00 PM

Activity Field

Live Weapons Range Closed - All White Rabbit Challenge Cards Due

 

4:30 om – 5:30 pm

New Comer’s Camp

Basic Leather Tooling

 

5:30 PM

Waterfront Amphitheatre

Court

 

8:30 PM

Main Hall

Revel - Riddles and Roses

 
       

 

 

 

Like us on Facebook

 

Next Meeting - 3rd Monday every month, 7:30 pm Flint Energies Bldg Hwy 96